Sprint Source Leaderboard
  • Ryan Bowers and Jerry Richert, Jr. Win Mighty Axe Trophies at North Central.
  • Tatnell Wins Ethel Kouba Memorial Race At Princeton August 15.
  • Davey Heskin Hustles To UMSS Win At KRA Speedway August 14.
  • Ryan Bowers Picks Up First Sprint Car Feature Win At The Big O!!!

Special Thanks

Hoosier Racing Tires North
Designs by Jeff
Mastell Brothers Trailer Services
Rapid Press Printing
GRP Motorsports
The Dirt Show KOWZ FM
Driver Websites
Rock Auto
Andersons Maple Syrup

Schedule Results

6/16/2012 at Ogilvie Raceway - Ogilvie, MN

UMSS Sprints: Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

UMSS Sprints

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

A Feature

20 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Tony NoremDassel, MN45
25Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
32Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
41Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
56Scott BrotyWebster, MN34
610Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
714Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
88Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
911Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
1013Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
1112Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
12 (DNF)7Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
13 (DNF)9James BrotyWebster, MN33
14 (DNF)4Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
DNS-Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73
DNS-Victoria KnutsonMonticello, MN14K
Lap Leaders: Tostenson 1-3, Thiel 4-5, Norem 6-20. Cautions (3)

Challenge Race 1

8 lapsPresented by North Country Builders
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
23Tony NoremDassel, MN45
34Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
42Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
55Scott BrotyWebster, MN34
66Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
77Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
8 (DNF)8Victoria KnutsonMonticello, MN14K

Challenge Race 2

8 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
24Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
38Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
42Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
53James BrotyWebster, MN33
67Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
71Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
8 (DNF)6Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73

Heat 1

6 lapsPresented by Alpha Apparel & Promotions
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott BrotyWebster, MN34
23Jason TostensonGlencoe, MN36
34Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
42Tony KausBurnsville, MN3TK
55Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
DNS-Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63

Heat 2

6 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scotty ThielSheybogan, WI64
25Tony NoremDassel, MN45
33Anna KoubaLino Lakes, MN5
42Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
54Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15

Heat 3

6 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Brooke TatnellSan Souci, Aust14
22James BrotyWebster, MN33
33Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
45Andy JonesPrinceton, MN73
51Victoria KnutsonMonticello, MN14K

Latest Results

North Central Speedw...8/31/2014UMSS Sprints
Full Results

Season Points

UMSS Sprintsas of 8/31/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?